Translation
 
Congratulations to the Champions

Playoffs Are Complete - The Results Are In!!

A great baseball day was had by all and congratulations to all the players for giving their all in this year's season and playoffs.

A big well done to our champions and a big thank you to all those that pitched in to make it a successful day.

Champions Wall

Minor Canadians Champions - Russell Minor Canadians

Minor Nationals Champions - Embrun Minor Nationals #1

Major Canadians Champions - Voltigeur Black

Major Nationals Champions - Voltigeur RedBlacks

Ottawa Interlock League

Junior National Pool A Champions - Greely Hawks Junior Nationals

(Junior National Pool A Finalist - Embrun Junior Nationals)

Senior National Pool A Champions - Russell Senior Nationals

 

Major Canadians Playoff Schedule - 6 team single elimination bracket

QUARTERS SEMIS FINALS
6th Greely Black Hawks (v) 4

Wed 20 Jun 6:30 PM

Andy Shields #1 Greely

1 Greely Golden Hawks (v) __
3rd Greely Golden Hawks 12

Sun 24 Jun 4:00 PM

Casselman Jr/Sr Diamond

3 --- Voltigeur Black (v) __
2nd Voltigeur Black (h) __

Sun 24 Jun 6:00 PM

Casselman Maj/Min Diamond

5 ---

Champions

Voltigeur Black

5th Embrun Major Canadians (v) __

Tues 19 Jun 6:30 PM

Casselman Mj/Mn Diamond

2 Voltigeur Red (v) __
4th Voltigeur Red (h) __

Sun 24 Jun 4:00 PM

Casselman Maj/Min Diamond

4 Greely Red Hawks {h} __
1st Greely Red Hawks {h} __
 

Major Nationals Playoff Schedule - 5 Team single elimination bracket

QUARTERS SEMIS FINALS
3rd Embrun Major Nationals (v) __

Sunday 24 Jun 2:00 PM

Casselman Jr/Sr Diamond

2 __ Voltigeur RedBlacks (v) __
2nd Voltigeur RedBlacks (h) __

Sunday 24 Jun 6:00 PM

Casselman Jr/Sr Diamond

4 __

Champions

Voltigeur RedBlacks

5th Russell Maj Nationals (v) 7

Wed 20 Jun 6:30 PM

Russell North Diamond

1 Russell Maj Nationals (v) __
4th Greely Maj Nat Golden Hawks (h) 4

Sunday 24 Jun 2:00 PM

Casselman Maj/Min Diamond

3 Greely Maj Nat Red Hawks (h) __
1st Greely Maj Nat Red Hawks (h) __
 
Minor Canadians Playoff Schedule

Minor Canadians Playoff Schedule - 5 Team single elimination bracket

QUARTERS SEMIS FINALS
3rd Voltigeur Noir (v) 5

Resume Tue 19 Jun

Russell North Diamond

2 __ Russell Minor Canadians (h) __
2nd Russell Minor Canadians (h) 10

Sunday 24 Jun 12:00 Noon

Casselman Maj/Min Diamond
-

4 __

Champions

Russell Minor Canadians

5th Greely Minor Cdns Hawks 2 (v) 1

Tues 19 Jun 6:30 PM

Osgoode Diamond #1

1 Greely Minor Cdns Hawks 1 (v) 16
4th Greely Minor Cdns Hawks 1 (h) 11

Thurs 21 June 6:30 PM

Andy Shields #3 (TBC)

3 Greely Minor Cdns Hawks 1 (v) __
1st Voltiguer Rouge (h) 15
 
Minor Nationals Playoff Schedule

Minor Nationals Playoff Schedule - 6 team single elimination bracket

QUARTERS SEMIS FINALS
6th Russel Minor Nat #1 (v) 6

Tues 19 Jun 6:30 PM

St Albert Diamond

1 Voltigeur Rouge et Noir (v) 12
3rd Voltigeur Rouge et Noir (h) 7

Fri 22 Jun 6:30 PM

Russell North Diamond

3 --- Voltigeur Rouge et Noir (v) __
2nd Greely Minor Nat Hawks (h) 9

Sun 24 Jun 12:00 Noon

Casselman Jr/Sr Diamond

5 ---

Champions

Embrun Minor Nat #1

5th Russel Minor Nat #2 (v) 6

Mon 18 Jun 6:30 PM

Joe Belisle Embrun

2 Embrun Minor Nat #2 (v) 5
4th Embrun Minor Nat #2 (h) 11

Wed 20 Jun 6:30 PM

Joe Belisle Embrun

4 Embrun Minor Nat #1 (h) __
1st Embrun Minor Nat #1 {h} 6